Train Time Table

Ghy Garib Rath (12517) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:52
BANDEL JN 2
43.2 Kms| PF #4 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
23:48
NABADWIP DHAM 3
108.7 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
00:26
KATWA 4
148.2 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
01:46
AZIMGANJ JN 5
221.1 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:00
MALDA TOWN 6
335.9 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
06:00
KISHANGANJ 7
483.6 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
07:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
570.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 9
696.4 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
10:26
NEW ALIPURDUAR 10
715.2 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
11:33
KOKRAJHAR 11
793.9 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
12:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 12
821.7 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
13:05
GOALPARA TOWN 13
873.1 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
15:55
GUWAHATI 14
1003.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12517 Ghy Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 21:40 4 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 4 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 01:46 5 mins 01:51 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 4 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 3 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name