Train Time Table

Ghy Sc Express (12514) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SCL
START
SILCHAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
20:45
BADARPUR JN 2
30.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
23:00
NEW HAFLONG 3
101.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYD
01:55
MANDERDISA 4
189.0 Kms| PF #0 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
03:05
HOJAI 5
234.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
04:45
JAGI ROAD 6
313.0 Kms| PF #0 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
06:00
GUWAHATI 7
370.0 Kms| PF #4 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
06:30
KAMAKHYA 8
377.0 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
07:16
RANGIYA JN 9
418.0 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
09:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 10
527.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
11:12
NEW ALIPURDUAR 11
634.0 Kms| PF #2 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
11:35
NEW COOCH BEHAR 12
652.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
14:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 13
778.0 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
15:30
KISHANGANJ 14
866.0 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
16:40
BARSOI JN 15
923.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
18:50
MALDA TOWN 16
1011.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
19:32
NEW FARAKKA JN 17
1045.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
21:35
RAMPUR HAT 18
1132.0 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
22:24
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 19
1193.0 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
00:10
DANKUNI 20
1324.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
02:45
KHARAGPUR JN 21
1446.0 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
04:23
BALASORE 22
1564.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
05:13
BHADRAKH 23
1626.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
05:45
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 24
1670.0 Kms| PF #3 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
06:55
CUTTACK 25
1742.0 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
07:45
BHUBANESWAR 26
1769.0 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 27
1788.0 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
09:15
BALUGAON 28
1859.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
10:20
BRAHMAPUR 29
1935.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
11:51
PALASA 30
2009.0 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
12:43
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 31
2082.0 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
13:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 32
2151.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
14:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 33
2212.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
18:03
RAJAMUNDRY 34
2413.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
20:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 35
2562.0 Kms| PF #7 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GNT
21:05
GUNTUR JN 36
2594.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
SC
03:35
SECUNDERABAD JN 37
2875.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12514 Ghy Sc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SILCHAR (SCL) --------- Start 19:50 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 20:45 15 mins 21:00 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 - No
MANDERDISA (MYD) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 - No
HOJAI (HJI) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 4 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 07:16 5 mins 07:21 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 22:24 3 mins 22:27 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 5 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:50 20 mins 15:10 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 7 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 03:35 End --------- 1 No

12514 Ghy Sc Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ghy Sc Express (12514) train on RailYatri?

A) Ghy Sc Express (12514) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ghy Sc Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ghy Sc Express (12514) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ghy Sc Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ghy Sc Express (12514)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ghy Sc Express (12514) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ghy Sc Express (12514) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ghy Sc Express (12514)?

A) Ghy Sc Express (12514) runs from SILCHAR to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ghy Sc Express (12514) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ghy Sc Express (12514)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ghy Sc Express (12514) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.