Train Time Table

Ghy Sc Express (12514) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
06:35
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #4 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
07:15
RANGIYA JN 3
47.6 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
09:40
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
156.7 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
11:10
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
263.2 Kms| PF #2 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
11:30
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
282.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
14:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
407.5 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
15:36
KISHANGANJ 8
494.8 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
16:28
BARSOI JN 9
552.3 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
18:30
MALDA TOWN 10
642.5 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
19:17
NEW FARAKKA JN 11
677.7 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
21:03
RAMPUR HAT 12
766.5 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
21:53
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 13
827.0 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
00:45
HOWRAH JN 14
973.4 Kms| PF #9 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:45
KHARAGPUR JN 15
1088.4 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
04:25
BALASORE 16
1204.5 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
05:28
BHADRAKH 17
1266.9 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
06:04
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 18
1310.5 Kms| PF #3 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
07:06
CUTTACK 19
1382.6 Kms| PF #3 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:50
BHUBANESWAR 20
1410.3 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
08:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
1429.4 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
09:29
BALUGAON 22
1500.4 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
10:35
BRAHMAPUR 23
1576.6 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
12:05
PALASA 24
1651.1 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
13:01
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 25
1724.0 Kms| PF #3 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
14:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 26
1793.5 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
15:30
VISHAKAPATNAM 27
1854.7 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
18:38
RAJAMUNDRY 28
2055.3 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
21:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 29
2204.2 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
04:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 30
2552.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12514 Ghy Sc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 06:20 4 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 4 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 21:53 5 mins 21:58 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:45 20 mins 01:05 9 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:45 15 mins 03:00 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:06 5 mins 07:11 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:20 20 mins 08:40 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 13:01 2 mins 13:03 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:30 20 mins 15:50 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 7 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name