Train Time Table

Sc Ghy Express (12513) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
13:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 2
348.5 Kms| PF #7 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
15:25
RAJAMUNDRY 3
497.4 Kms| PF #3 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
19:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 4
698.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
20:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5
759.2 Kms| PF #4 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
21:30
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 6
828.7 Kms| PF #2 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
22:45
PALASA 7
901.7 Kms| PF #2 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
23:50
BRAHMAPUR 8
976.1 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
00:53
BALUGAON 9
1052.3 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
02:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
1123.3 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
02:35
BHUBANESWAR 11
1142.5 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
03:15
CUTTACK 12
1170.2 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
04:20
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 13
1242.3 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
05:28
BHADRAKH 14
1285.9 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
06:15
BALASORE 15
1348.3 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
08:15
KHARAGPUR JN 16
1464.4 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
10:03
SANTRAGACHI JN 17
1572.1 Kms| PF #5 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
10:55
HOWRAH JN 18
1579.4 Kms| PF #9 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
13:18
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 19
1724.4 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
14:26
RAMPUR HAT 20
1784.9 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
16:14
NEW FARAKKA JN 21
1873.8 Kms| PF #3 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
17:20
MALDA TOWN 22
1908.9 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
18:40
BARSOI JN 23
1999.1 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
19:25
KISHANGANJ 24
2056.7 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
21:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 25
2144.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
23:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 26
2269.5 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
00:18
NEW ALIPURDUAR 27
2288.3 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
02:09
NEW BONGAIGAON 28
2394.7 Kms| PF #3 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
03:50
RANGIYA JN 29
2503.8 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
05:05
KAMAKHYA 30
2544.6 Kms| PF #4 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
06:00
GUWAHATI 31
2551.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12513 Sc Ghy Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 07:20 6 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 7 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 3 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:10 20 mins 19:30 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 20:28 5 mins 20:33 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:15 15 mins 08:30 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:55 20 mins 11:15 9 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 13:18 5 mins 13:23 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 4 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:25 15 mins 21:40 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:55 3 mins 23:58 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:09 5 mins 02:14 3 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 4 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name