Train Time Table

Raptisagar Express (12512) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
07:02
KOLLAM JN 2
64.6 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
07:43
KAYANKULAM JN 3
105.4 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
07:54
HARIPPAD 4
118.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
08:09
AMBALAPUZHA 5
136.5 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
08:28
ALLEPPEY 6
148.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
08:59
CHERTHALA 7
172.5 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
10:10
ERNAKULAM JN 8
205.9 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
10:33
ALUVA 9
225.4 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
10:44
ANGAMALI 10
234.5 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
10:59
CHALAKUDI 11
250.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:09
IRINJALAKUDA 12
256.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
11:32
THRISSUR 13
279.9 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
11:54
WADAKANCHERI 14
296.7 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
13:04
OTTAPPALAM 15
324.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
13:30
PALAKKAD 16
355.3 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
15:32
COIMBATORE JN 17
411.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
16:18
TIRUPPUR 18
461.5 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
17:10
ERODE JN 19
511.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
18:12
SALEM JN 20
571.5 Kms| PF #5 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
19:48
JOLARPETTAI 21
692.0 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
20:50
KATPADI JN 22
776.4 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
23:05
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 23
905.5 Kms| PF #9 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
01:35
GUDUR JN 24
1043.1 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:59
NELLORE 25
1081.5 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
03:24
ONGOLE 26
1198.2 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
04:04
CHIRALA 27
1247.6 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
06:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
1336.7 Kms| PF #10 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
07:30
KHAMMAM 29
1435.9 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
09:08
WARANGAL 30
1543.4 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
10:34
RAMAGUNDAM 31
1644.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:49
MANCHIRYAL 32
1658.4 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
11:09
BELAMPALLI 33
1678.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
11:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 34
1716.8 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:00
BALHARSHAH 35
1786.6 Kms| PF #4 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:24
CHANDRAPUR 36
1800.3 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
14:34
HINGANGHAT 37
1885.7 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
15:19
SEVAGRAM 38
1918.8 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:50
NAGPUR 39
1995.1 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
18:14
PANDHURNA 40
2099.5 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
19:17
AMLA JN 41
2163.3 Kms| PF #3 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
19:34
BETUL 42
2186.4 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
20:13
GHORADONGRI 43
2223.1 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:10
ITARSI JN 44
2293.4 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
00:01
BHOPAL JN 45
2385.3 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
03:03
LALITPUR 46
2586.8 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
04:18
JHANSI JN 47
2677.1 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
05:58
ORAI 48
2791.1 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
06:33
POKHRAYAN 49
2838.9 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 50
2897.4 Kms| PF #7 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
08:42
UNNAO JN 51
2915.0 Kms| PF #3 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
09:48
AISHBAGH 52
2968.6 Kms| PF #5 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
10:22
BADSHAHNAGAR 53
2977.4 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
11:03
BARABANKI JN 54
3001.8 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
12:20
GONDA JN 55
3091.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
12:49
MANKAPUR JN 56
3118.9 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
13:44
BASTI 57
3179.4 Kms| PF #3 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
14:10
KHALILABAD 58
3209.0 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
15:20
GORAKHPUR JN 59
3242.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12512 Raptisagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 06:05 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:02 3 mins 07:05 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:54 1 min 11:55 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:05 25 mins 23:30 9 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:59 1 min 02:00 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 04:04 1 min 04:05 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:19 1 min 15:20 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 10 mins 04:28 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 3 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:48 15 mins 10:03 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
BASTI (BST) 13:44 3 mins 13:47 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name