Train Time Table

Raptisagar Express (12512) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
07:32
KOLLAM JN 2
59.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
08:18
KAYANKULAM JN 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
08:34
HARIPPAD 4
113.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
08:50
AMBALAPUZHA 5
131.0 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
09:02
ALLAPPUZHA 6
143.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
09:24
CHERTHALA 7
167.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
10:40
ERNAKULAM JN 8
200.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
11:13
ALUVA 9
219.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
11:26
ANGAMALI 10
228.0 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
11:39
CHALAKUDI 11
244.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:47
IRINJALAKUDA 12
250.0 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
12:15
THRISSUR 13
274.0 Kms| PF #2 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
12:38
WADAKANCHERI 14
290.0 Kms| PF #2 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
13:19
OTTAPPALAM 15
319.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
13:45
PALAKKAD 16
351.0 Kms| PF #4 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
15:22
COIMBATORE JN 17
405.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
16:08
TIRUPPUR 18
456.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
17:00
ERODE JN 19
506.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
18:02
SALEM JN 20
568.0 Kms| PF #5 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
19:43
JOLARPETTAI 21
688.0 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
20:50
KATPADI JN 22
772.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
23:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 23
902.0 Kms| PF #9 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
01:28
GUDUR JN 24
1039.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:59
NELLORE 25
1077.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
03:19
ONGOLE 26
1193.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
03:59
CHIRALA 27
1243.0 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
1332.0 Kms| PF #10 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
07:18
KHAMMAM 29
1431.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
08:48
WARANGAL 30
1539.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
10:00
RAMAGUNDAM 31
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:12
MANCHIRYAL 32
1653.0 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
10:26
BELAMPALLI 33
1673.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
11:05
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 34
1712.0 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
12:50
BALHARSHAH 35
1781.0 Kms| PF #4 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:13
CHANDRAPUR 36
1795.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
14:58
SEVAGRAM 37
1916.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:30
NAGPUR 38
1992.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
18:50
AMLA JN 39
2160.0 Kms| PF #3 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
19:10
BETUL 40
2183.0 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
19:50
GHORADONGRI 41
2219.0 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
21:58
ITARSI JN 42
2289.0 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
00:00
BHOPAL JN 43
2388.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
02:43
LALITPUR 44
2589.0 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VGLB
04:15
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 45
2679.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
05:38
ORAI 46
2792.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
06:21
POKHRAYAN 47
2840.0 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
08:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 48
2900.0 Kms| PF #7 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
09:03
UNNAO JN 49
2917.0 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
10:10
AISHBAGH 50
2972.0 Kms| PF #5 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
10:39
BADSHAHNAGAR 51
2982.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
11:33
BARABANKI JN 52
3006.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
12:50
GONDA JN 53
3095.0 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
13:17
MANKAPUR JN 54
3123.0 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
14:05
BASTI 55
3184.0 Kms| PF #3 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
14:30
KHALILABAD 56
3214.0 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
15:40
GORAKHPUR JN 57
3248.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12512 Raptisagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 06:35 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 09:02 3 mins 09:05 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 11:26 1 min 11:27 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 12:15 3 mins 12:18 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 12:38 1 min 12:39 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:22 3 mins 15:25 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:02 3 mins 18:05 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:10 25 mins 23:35 9 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:59 1 min 02:00 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 03:59 1 min 04:00 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:58 7 mins 22:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:00 5 mins 00:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 3 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 3 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:39 3 mins 10:42 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 1 No
BASTI (BST) 14:05 3 mins 14:08 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:40 End --------- 1 No

12512 Raptisagar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Raptisagar Express (12512) train on RailYatri?

A) Raptisagar Express (12512) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Raptisagar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Raptisagar Express (12512) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Raptisagar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Raptisagar Express (12512)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Raptisagar Express (12512) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Raptisagar Express (12512) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Raptisagar Express (12512)?

A) Raptisagar Express (12512) runs from KOCHUVELI to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Raptisagar Express (12512) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Raptisagar Express (12512)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Raptisagar Express (12512) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name