Train Time Table

Rapti Sagar Express (12511) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
07:13
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
07:41
BASTI 3
65.0 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
08:26
MANKAPUR JN 4
126.0 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
09:00
GONDA JN 5
154.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
10:25
BARABANKI JN 6
243.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
11:01
BADSHAHNAGAR 7
267.0 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
11:40
AISHBAGH 8
276.0 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
12:40
UNNAO JN 9
332.0 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:12
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
349.0 Kms| PF #5 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
14:13
POKHRAYAN 11
409.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
14:50
ORAI 12
456.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLB
16:35
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 13
570.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
17:48
LALITPUR 14
660.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
20:55
BHOPAL JN 15
861.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:40
ITARSI JN 16
953.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
23:50
GHORADONGRI 17
1023.0 Kms| PF #2 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
00:30
BETUL 18
1060.0 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
00:52
AMLA JN 19
1082.0 Kms| PF #2 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
03:55
NAGPUR 20
1250.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
04:58
SEVAGRAM 21
1326.0 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:33
CHANDRAPUR 22
1447.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
07:40
BALHARSHAH 23
1461.0 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
08:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 24
1531.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
08:59
BELAMPALLI 25
1569.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
09:15
MANCHIRYAL 26
1589.0 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
09:25
RAMAGUNDAM 27
1603.0 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
11:18
WARANGAL 28
1703.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
12:43
KHAMMAM 29
1811.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 30
1911.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
16:48
CHIRALA 31
2000.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:23
ONGOLE 32
2049.0 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:48
NELLORE 33
2165.0 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:58
GUDUR JN 34
2203.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
22:50
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 35
2341.0 Kms| PF #6 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
01:05
KATPADI JN 36
2470.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
02:23
JOLARPETTAI 37
2554.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
03:52
SALEM JN 38
2674.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
04:55
ERODE JN 39
2736.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
05:43
TIRUPPUR 40
2787.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
06:47
COIMBATORE JN 41
2837.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
07:55
PALAKKAD 42
2891.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
OTP
08:24
OTTAPPALAM 43
2923.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKI
09:01
WADAKANCHERI 44
2952.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
09:20
THRISSUR 45
2968.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
IJK
09:45
IRINJALAKUDA 46
2992.0 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKI
09:53
CHALAKUDI 47
2999.0 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
AFK
10:08
ANGAMALI 48
3014.0 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
10:20
ALUVA 49
3023.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
10:42
ERNAKULAM TOWN 50
3040.0 Kms| PF #2 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
10:55
ERNAKULAM JN 51
3042.0 Kms| PF #4 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTL
11:39
CHERTHALA 52
3076.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
12:02
ALLAPPUZHA 53
3099.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMPA
12:16
AMBALAPUZHA 54
3111.0 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAD
12:36
HARIPPAD 55
3130.0 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
13:08
KAYANKULAM JN 56
3143.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
14:02
KOLLAM JN 57
3183.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
15:50
KOCHUVELI 58
3242.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12511 Rapti Sagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 06:35 9 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
BASTI (BST) 07:41 3 mins 07:44 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:01 3 mins 11:04 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:12 5 mins 13:17 5 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 23:50 1 min 23:51 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 4 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 09:15 1 min 09:16 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 22:50 25 mins 23:15 6 Yes
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 06:47 3 mins 06:50 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:20 3 mins 09:23 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 09:45 1 min 09:46 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 4 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 12:02 3 mins 12:05 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 12:16 1 min 12:17 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 12:36 1 min 12:37 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 15:50 End --------- 1 No

12511 Rapti Sagar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rapti Sagar Express (12511) train on RailYatri?

A) Rapti Sagar Express (12511) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rapti Sagar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rapti Sagar Express (12511) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rapti Sagar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rapti Sagar Express (12511)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rapti Sagar Express (12511) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rapti Sagar Express (12511) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rapti Sagar Express (12511)?

A) Rapti Sagar Express (12511) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rapti Sagar Express (12511) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rapti Sagar Express (12511)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rapti Sagar Express (12511) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name