Train Time Table

Ghy Bnc Express (12510) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
06:35
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
07:16
RANGIYA JN 3
47.6 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
08:15
BARPETA ROAD 4
112.6 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
09:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 5
156.7 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
10:15
KOKRAJHAR 6
184.5 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
11:12
NEW ALIPURDUAR 7
263.2 Kms| PF #2 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
11:35
NEW COOCH BEHAR 8
282.0 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
12:40
DHUPGURI 9
342.1 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
13:27
JALPAIGURI ROAD 10
373.9 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
14:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 11
407.5 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
15:45
KISHANGANJ 12
494.8 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
16:33
BARSOI JN 13
552.3 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
18:30
MALDA TOWN 14
642.5 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
19:17
NEW FARAKKA JN 15
677.7 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
21:01
RAMPUR HAT 16
766.5 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
21:49
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 17
827.0 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
00:45
HOWRAH JN 18
972.1 Kms| PF #9 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:45
KHARAGPUR JN 19
1087.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
04:25
BALASORE 20
1203.1 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
05:28
BHADRAKH 21
1265.6 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
06:04
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 22
1309.2 Kms| PF #3 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
07:06
CUTTACK 23
1381.2 Kms| PF #3 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:50
BHUBANESWAR 24
1408.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
08:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 25
1428.1 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
09:29
BALUGAON 26
1499.1 Kms| PF #2 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
10:35
BRAHMAPUR 27
1575.2 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
12:05
PALASA 28
1649.6 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
13:02
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 29
1722.5 Kms| PF #3 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
14:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 30
1792.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
15:25
VISAKHAPATNAM 31
1853.2 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
18:38
RAJAMUNDRY 32
2053.8 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
21:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 33
2202.8 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
04:35
PERAMBUR 34
2633.3 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
05:48
ARAKKONAM 35
2696.5 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
06:40
KATPADI JN 36
2757.4 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
08:18
JOLARPETTAI 37
2841.9 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
09:38
BANGARAPET 38
2916.7 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
10:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 39
2973.1 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNCE
10:44
BANGALORE EAST 40
2979.8 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
11:40
BANGALORE CANT 41
2982.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12510 Ghy Bnc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 06:20 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 07:16 5 mins 07:21 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 21:49 5 mins 21:54 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:45 20 mins 01:05 9 Yes
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:45 15 mins 03:00 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:06 5 mins 07:11 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:20 20 mins 08:40 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:25 20 mins 15:45 1 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 4 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 4 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 11:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name