Train Time Table

Guwahati Express (12509) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNC
START
BANGALORE CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
23:51
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 2
9.4 Kms| PF #2 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
00:38
BANGARAPET 3
65.8 Kms| PF #5 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
02:08
JOLARPETTAI 4
140.6 Kms| PF #4 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
03:10
KATPADI JN 5
225.1 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
04:18
ARAKKONAM 6
286.1 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
05:25
PERAMBUR 7
349.2 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
10:24
ONGOLE 8
641.8 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
780.3 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:27
RAJAMUNDRY 10
929.2 Kms| PF #3 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
19:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 11
1129.9 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
20:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
21:30
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13
1260.6 Kms| PF #2 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
22:45
PALASA 14
1333.5 Kms| PF #3 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
23:50
BRAHMAPUR 15
1407.9 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
00:53
BALUGAON 16
1484.1 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
02:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
1555.2 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
02:35
BHUBANESWAR 18
1574.3 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
03:15
CUTTACK 19
1602.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
04:20
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 20
1674.1 Kms| PF #3 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
05:28
BHADRAKH 21
1717.7 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
06:15
BALASORE 22
1780.1 Kms| PF #3 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
08:15
KHARAGPUR JN 23
1896.2 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
10:03
SANTRAGACHI JN 24
2003.9 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
10:55
HOWRAH JN 25
2011.2 Kms| PF #9 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHP
13:18
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 26
2156.3 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
14:26
RAMPUR HAT 27
2216.8 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
17:20
MALDA TOWN 28
2340.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
18:40
BARSOI JN 29
2430.9 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
19:25
KISHANGANJ 30
2488.5 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
21:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 31
2575.8 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JPE
22:30
JALPAIGURI ROAD 32
2609.4 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
23:03
DHUPGURI 33
2641.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
23:56
NEW COOCH BEHAR 34
2701.3 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 4
NOQ
00:18
NEW ALIPURDUAR 35
2720.1 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KOJ
01:17
KOKRAJHAR 36
2798.8 Kms| PF #1 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
02:09
NEW BONGAIGAON 37
2826.5 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 4
BPRD
02:48
BARPETA ROAD 38
2870.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
RNY
03:50
RANGIYA JN 39
2935.6 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
05:05
KAMAKHYA 40
2976.4 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
06:00
GUWAHATI 41
2983.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12509 Guwahati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) --------- Start 23:40 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:10 20 mins 03:30 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 3 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:10 20 mins 19:30 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 20:28 5 mins 20:33 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 3 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:15 15 mins 08:30 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:55 20 mins 11:15 9 Yes
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 13:18 5 mins 13:23 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:25 15 mins 21:40 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 01:17 2 mins 01:19 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:09 5 mins 02:14 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name