Train Time Table

North East Express (12505) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
10:53
RANGIYA JN 2
40.8 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
11:45
BARPETA ROAD 3
105.8 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
12:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
149.9 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
13:20
KOKRAJHAR 5
177.6 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
14:16
NEW ALIPURDUAR 6
256.4 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
14:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 7
275.2 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
16:20
JALPAIGURI ROAD 8
367.1 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
17:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 9
400.7 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
18:30
KISHANGANJ 10
488.0 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
19:23
BARSOI JN 11
545.5 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
20:50
KATIHAR JN 12
584.4 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
22:02
NAUGACHIA 13
641.9 Kms| PF #2 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
22:54
MANSI JN 14
700.0 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
23:06
KHAGARIA JN 15
708.9 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
23:39
BEGU SARAI 16
748.9 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
00:15
BARAUNI JN 17
764.3 Kms| PF #5 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
03:00
PATLIPUTRA 18
872.4 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
03:25
DANAPUR 19
878.4 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
03:55
ARA 20
917.7 Kms| PF #2 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
04:45
BUXAR 21
986.2 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:02
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
1080.0 Kms| PF #4 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
09:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 23
1232.7 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
11:15
FATEHPUR 24
1349.4 Kms| PF #3 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 25
1427.1 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
14:35
ETAWAH 26
1566.5 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
15:50
TUNDLA JN 27
1658.2 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
16:46
ALIGARH JN 28
1736.5 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
18:45
GHAZIABAD 29
1842.5 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
19:20
ANAND VIHAR TRM 30
1855.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12505 North East Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 10:02 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 10:53 5 mins 10:58 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:50 25 mins 21:15 5 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 5 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
ARA (ARA) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:02 15 mins 07:17 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 3 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 19:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name