Train Time Table

Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
06:52
AMBASA 2
66.9 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
08:08
DHARMANAGAR 3
139.4 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
09:10
NEW KARIMGANJ 4
203.8 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
09:45
BADARPUR JN 5
221.2 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
11:50
NEW HAFLONG 6
292.2 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
19:00
GUWAHATI 7
560.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
19:40
KAMAKHYA 8
567.5 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:03
NEW BONGAIGAON 9
743.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
993.8 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:08
KISHANGANJ 11
1081.1 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
06:50
MALDA TOWN 12
1228.8 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
08:52
RAMPUR HAT 13
1352.8 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
11:48
DANKUNI 14
1545.0 Kms| PF #2 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADL
12:45
ANDUL 15
1560.7 Kms| PF #3 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
14:20
KHARAGPUR JN 16
1663.5 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
16:58
BHADRAKH 17
1842.1 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
18:23
CUTTACK 18
1957.7 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
19:00
BHUBANESWAR 19
1985.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
19:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 20
2004.5 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
21:10
BRAHMAPUR 21
2151.6 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
22:51
PALASA 22
2226.0 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
23:47
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23
2299.0 Kms| PF #3 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 24
2368.5 Kms| PF #3 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
01:45
VISAKHAPATNAM 25
2429.6 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVD
02:35
DUVVADA 26
2446.8 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
06:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
2779.2 Kms| PF #7 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
13:55
PERAMBUR 28
3210.3 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
16:00
KATPADI JN 29
3334.4 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
WFD
19:15
WHITEFIELD 30
3540.7 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
20:15
BANGALORE CANT 31
3559.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12504 Kyq Bnc Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 09:45 10 mins 09:55 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 11:48 5 mins 11:53 2 No
ANDUL (ADL) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:25 15 mins 19:40 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:45 20 mins 02:05 3 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 7 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:00 15 mins 16:15 1 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 20:15 End --------- 1 No

12504 Kyq Bnc Humsafar Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) train on RailYatri?

A) Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kyq Bnc Humsafar:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kyq Bnc Humsafar train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504)?

A) Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) runs from AGARTALA to BANGALORE CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name