Train Time Table

Kyq Bnc Humsafar (12504) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
06:15
AMBASA 2
66.9 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
07:45
DHARMANAGAR 3
139.4 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
09:20
NEW KARIMGANJ 4
203.8 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
09:55
BADARPUR JN 5
221.2 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
12:10
NEW HALFLONG 6
292.2 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
19:20
GUWAHATI 7
560.7 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
19:50
KAMAKHYA 8
567.5 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:02
NEW BONGAIGAON 9
717.5 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
02:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
968.2 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
03:50
KISHANGANJ 11
1055.5 Kms| PF #2 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
06:40
MALDA TOWN 12
1203.2 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
08:57
RAMPUR HAT 13
1327.2 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
11:53
DANKUNI 14
1519.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADL
12:48
ANDUL 15
1535.1 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
14:25
KHARAGPUR JN 16
1637.9 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
17:28
BHADRAKH 17
1816.5 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
18:54
CUTTACK 18
1932.1 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
19:35
BHUBANESWAR 19
1959.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
20:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 20
1978.9 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
22:02
BRAHMAPUR 21
2126.1 Kms| PF #2 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
23:10
PALASA 22
2200.4 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
00:05
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23
2273.4 Kms| PF #3 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
01:03
VIZIANAGRAM JN 24
2342.9 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
02:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 25
2404.1 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVD
03:03
DUVVADA 26
2421.3 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
07:23
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
2753.6 Kms| PF #7 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
15:00
PERAMBUR 28
3184.2 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
16:55
KATPADI JN 29
3308.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
WFD
20:15
WHITEFIELD 30
3514.6 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
21:15
BANGALORE CANT 31
3533.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12504 Kyq Bnc Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 09:55 25 mins 10:20 1 No
NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:20 15 mins 19:35 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 19:50 20 mins 20:10 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:05 15 mins 20:20 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 02:10 20 mins 02:30 3 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:23 15 mins 07:38 7 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name