Train Time Table

PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.0 Kms| PF #6 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
634.0 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
11:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
786.0 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
14:45
PATLIPUTRA 5
994.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:55
BARAUNI JN 6
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
20:40
KATIHAR JN 7
1283.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
22:26
KISHANGANJ 8
1396.0 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
00:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 9
1483.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
05:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 10
1761.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
06:13
GOALPARA TOWN 11
1841.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
09:15
GUWAHATI 12
1969.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 23:45 13 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 11:43 15 mins 11:58 2 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:55 20 mins 17:15 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:40 25 mins 21:05 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) train on RailYatri?

A) PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PORVOTR S KRNTI:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PORVOTR S KRNTI train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450)?

A) PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) runs from NEW DELHI to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name