Train Time Table

PORVOTR S KRNTI (22450) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.0 Kms| PF #6 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
634.0 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
11:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
786.0 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
14:45
PATLIPUTRA 5
994.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:55
BARAUNI JN 6
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
20:40
KATIHAR JN 7
1283.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
22:26
KISHANGANJ 8
1396.0 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
00:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 9
1483.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
05:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 10
1761.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
06:13
GOALPARA TOWN 11
1841.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
09:15
GUWAHATI 12
1969.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 23:45 13 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 11:43 15 mins 11:58 2 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:55 20 mins 17:15 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:40 25 mins 21:05 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 09:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name