Train Time Table

Pratap Express (12496) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:09
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
98.7 Kms| PF #1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
01:00
DURGAPUR 3
162.4 Kms| PF #3 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:31
ASANSOL JN 4
204.7 Kms| PF #4 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:50
DHANBAD JN 5
263.0 Kms| PF #3 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
04:31
KODERMA 6
386.3 Kms| PF #4 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
06:02
GAYA JN 7
462.5 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
667.6 Kms| PF #6 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
11:30
ALLAHABAD JN 9
820.2 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
1014.7 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:00
TUNDLA JN 11
1245.8 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
17:55
AGRA FORT 12
1268.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
19:00
ACHHNERA JN 13
1294.7 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
19:28
BHARATPUR JN 14
1322.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
21:45
BANDIKUI JN 15
1418.9 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
23:10
JAIPUR 16
1509.1 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKN
01:07
MAKRANA JN 17
1628.6 Kms| PF #-1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNA
01:46
DEGANA JN 18
1672.3 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
03:31
NAGAUR 19
1771.7 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
04:13
NOKHA 20
1823.4 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
05:50
BIKANER JN 21
1887.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12496 Pratap Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:31 5 mins 01:36 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 06:02 5 mins 06:07 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:55 15 mins 09:10 6 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 4 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 17:55 25 mins 18:20 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 3 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 01:07 3 mins 01:10 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 01:46 3 mins 01:49 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 03:31 5 mins 03:36 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 05:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name