Train Time Table

Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
06:06
NOKHA 2
64.2 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
06:48
NAGAUR 3
115.8 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
08:47
DEGANA JN 4
215.3 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
09:20
MAKRANA JN 5
259.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
11:30
JAIPUR 6
378.4 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
13:03
BANDIKUI JN 7
468.6 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
14:09
BHARATPUR JN 8
565.5 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
14:33
ACHHNERA JN 9
592.8 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
15:15
AGRA FORT 10
618.9 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
16:45
TUNDLA JN 11
641.8 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:57
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
872.9 Kms| PF #6 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
22:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 13
1067.4 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
1220.0 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
05:25
GAYA JN 15
1425.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
07:05
KODERMA 16
1501.2 Kms| PF #3 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
09:10
DHANBAD JN 17
1624.5 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
10:09
ASANSOL JN 18
1682.8 Kms| PF #5 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
10:44
DURGAPUR 19
1725.0 Kms| PF #4 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
11:35
BARDDHAMAN JN 20
1788.8 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
13:15
KOLKATA CHITPUR 21
1887.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 06:48 5 mins 06:53 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 08:47 3 mins 08:50 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:30 15 mins 11:45 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 15:15 25 mins 15:40 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:57 8 mins 20:05 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:43 10 mins 02:53 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 3 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:09 5 mins 10:14 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 11:35 3 mins 11:38 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 13:15 End --------- 1 No

12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) train on RailYatri?

A) Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bkn Koaa Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bkn Koaa Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495)?

A) Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) runs from BIKANER JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name