Train Time Table

Bkn Koaa Sup Express (12495) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
06:06
NOKHA 2
64.2 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
06:48
NAGAUR 3
115.8 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
08:47
DEGANA JN 4
215.3 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
09:20
MAKRANA JN 5
259.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
11:30
JAIPUR 6
378.4 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
13:03
BANDIKUI JN 7
468.6 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
14:09
BHARATPUR JN 8
565.5 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
14:33
ACHHNERA JN 9
592.8 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
15:15
AGRA FORT 10
618.9 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
16:45
TUNDLA JN 11
641.8 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:57
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
872.9 Kms| PF #6 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
22:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 13
1067.4 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
1220.0 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
05:25
GAYA JN 15
1425.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
07:05
KODERMA 16
1501.2 Kms| PF #3 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
09:10
DHANBAD JN 17
1624.5 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
10:09
ASANSOL JN 18
1682.8 Kms| PF #5 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
10:44
DURGAPUR 19
1725.0 Kms| PF #4 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
11:35
BARDDHAMAN JN 20
1788.8 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
13:15
KOLKATA CHITPUR 21
1887.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 06:48 5 mins 06:53 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 08:47 3 mins 08:50 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:30 15 mins 11:45 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 15:15 25 mins 15:40 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:57 8 mins 20:05 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:43 10 mins 02:53 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 3 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:09 5 mins 10:14 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 11:35 3 mins 11:38 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 13:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name