Train Time Table

Seemanchal Express (12488) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
08:02
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
09:19
ALIGARH JN 3
118.5 Kms| PF #3 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
10:30
TUNDLA JN 4
196.8 Kms| PF #3 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 5
427.9 Kms| PF #7 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
16:40
ALLAHABAD JN 6
622.3 Kms| PF #6 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
17:58
MIRZAPUR 7
711.8 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
19:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
775.0 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
20:45
DILDARNAGAR JN 9
832.7 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
22:41
DANAPUR 10
976.6 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPTA
23:00
PATLIPUTRA 11
982.6 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
02:06
BEGU SARAI 12
1106.1 Kms| PF #2 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
02:46
KHAGARIA JN 13
1146.1 Kms| PF #2 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
03:40
NAUGACHIA 14
1213.1 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
05:15
KATIHAR JN 15
1270.6 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRNA
07:05
PURNIA JN 16
1298.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARQ
07:37
ARARIYA COURT 17
1336.8 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBG
08:05
FORBESGANJ 18
1365.6 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBN
08:30
JOGBANI 19
1378.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12488 Seemanchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 7 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 6 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:43 15 mins 19:58 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 05:15 60 mins 06:15 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
JOGBANI (JBN) 08:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name