Train Time Table

Seemanchal Express (12487) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBN
START
JOGBANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
20:13
FORBESGANJ 2
13.2 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
20:47
ARARIYA COURT 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
21:18
PURNIA JN 4
80.2 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:20
KATIHAR JN 5
108.2 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
00:02
NAUGACHIA 6
165.6 Kms| PF #2 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
00:56
KHAGARIA JN 7
232.6 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
01:30
BEGU SARAI 8
272.7 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
05:15
PATLIPUTRA 9
396.2 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
05:41
DANAPUR 10
402.1 Kms| PF #4 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
07:42
DILDARNAGAR JN 11
546.1 Kms| PF #3 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:14
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
603.8 Kms| PF #6 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
10:32
MIRZAPUR 13
667.0 Kms| PF #3 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
11:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
756.4 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
950.9 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:07
TUNDLA JN 16
1182.0 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
18:03
ALIGARH JN 17
1260.3 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
20:20
GHAZIABAD 18
1366.3 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
21:00
ANAND VIHAR TRM 19
1378.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12487 Seemanchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOGBANI (JBN) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 20:13 5 mins 20:18 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 21:18 5 mins 21:23 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:20 55 mins 23:15 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 4 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:14 15 mins 09:29 6 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name