Train Time Table

Sgnr Ned Express (12486) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
15:26
ABOHAR 2
53.0 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
15:59
MALOUT 3
82.6 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDB
16:18
GIDDARBAHA 4
98.6 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
16:46
BATHINDA JN 5
126.2 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
17:28
RAMPURA PHUL 6
158.7 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
17:44
TAPA 7
171.9 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
18:02
BARNALA 8
191.0 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
18:30
DHURI JN 9
221.7 Kms| PF #4 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
18:47
SANGRUR 10
237.8 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
19:48
JAKHAL JN 11
288.3 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
20:44
JIND JN 12
360.3 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:30
ROHTAK JN 13
417.4 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:15
NEW DELHI 14
488.5 Kms| PF #6 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:28
MATHURA JN 15
629.8 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:10
AGRA CANTT 16
683.5 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
04:16
GWALIOR JN 17
801.7 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:45
JHANSI JN 18
899.2 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:35
BINA JN 19
1052.4 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:45
BHOPAL JN 20
1191.1 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:35
ITARSI JN 21
1282.9 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
15:15
KHANDWA 22
1466.2 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
17:38
MALKAPUR 23
1632.8 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
19:05
AKOLA JN 24
1722.2 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
20:29
WASHIM 25
1801.4 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
21:09
HINGOLI DECCAN 26
1849.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
22:30
PURNA JN 27
1929.8 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
23:45
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 28
1960.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12486 Sgnr Ned Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 1 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 16:46 9 mins 16:55 5 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 4 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 19:48 4 mins 19:52 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:15 30 mins 23:45 6 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:16 5 mins 04:21 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 4 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 23:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name