Train Time Table

Asr Kcvl Express (12484) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
06:23
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
07:02
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
08:02
LUDHIANA JN 4
136.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:00
AMBALA CANT JN 5
250.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
12:55
NEW DELHI 6
448.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
13:21
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 7
455.0 Kms| PF #4 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
18:05
KOTA JN 8
913.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
21:30
RATLAM JN 9
1179.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:15
VADODARA JN 10
1440.0 Kms| PF #3 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:00
SURAT 11
1569.0 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:00
VASAI ROAD 12
1784.0 Kms| PF #6 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
07:35
PANVEL 13
1852.0 Kms| PF #6 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
11:00
CHIPLUN 14
2108.0 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
12:25
RATNAGIRI 15
2214.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
17:10
MADGAON 16
2548.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
21:18
UDUPI 17
2898.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
23:45
MANGALORE JN 18
2979.0 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
00:34
KASARAGOD 19
3030.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
01:52
KANNUR 20
3116.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
03:10
KOZHIKODE 21
3205.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
04:55
SHORANUR JN 22
3291.0 Kms| PF #6 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
06:22
THRISSUR 23
3324.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
07:55
ERNAKULAM JN 24
3398.0 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
09:27
ALLEPPEY 25
3455.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
10:08
KAYANKULAM JN 26
3498.0 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
10:52
KOLLAM JN 27
3539.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
12:30
KOCHUVELI 28
3597.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12484 Asr Kcvl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 05:55 5 No
BEAS (BEAS) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:02 5 mins 07:07 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:02 10 mins 08:12 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:00 20 mins 10:20 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:55 15 mins 13:10 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:15 8 mins 01:23 3 No
SURAT (ST) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 6 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 01:52 3 mins 01:55 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 6 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 06:22 3 mins 06:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 4 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:52 3 mins 10:55 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 12:30 End --------- 1 No

12484 Asr Kcvl Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Asr Kcvl Express (12484) train on RailYatri?

A) Asr Kcvl Express (12484) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Asr Kcvl Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Asr Kcvl Express (12484) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Asr Kcvl Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Asr Kcvl Express (12484)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Asr Kcvl Express (12484) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Asr Kcvl Express (12484) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Asr Kcvl Express (12484)?

A) Asr Kcvl Express (12484) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Asr Kcvl Express (12484) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Asr Kcvl Express (12484)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Asr Kcvl Express (12484) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.