Train Time Table

Asr Kcvl Express (12484) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
06:25
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
07:05
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
08:05
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:05
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.1 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
13:20
NEW DELHI 6
448.3 Kms| PF #9 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
13:53
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 7
455.5 Kms| PF #4 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
19:45
KOTA JN 8
913.8 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
03:49
VADODARA JN 9
1441.1 Kms| PF #3 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
06:25
SURAT 10
1570.8 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
10:40
VASAI ROAD 11
1786.8 Kms| PF #6 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
12:10
PANVEL 12
1850.0 Kms| PF #6 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
15:44
CHIPLUN 13
2052.8 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
17:15
RATNAGIRI 14
2128.2 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
21:00
MADGAON 15
2364.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
01:38
UDUPI 16
2615.1 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
03:00
MANGALORE JN 17
2677.5 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
03:48
KASARAGOD 18
2724.7 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
05:07
KANNUR 19
2810.8 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
06:17
KOZHIKODE 20
2899.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
08:10
SHORANUR JN 21
2986.0 Kms| PF #6 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
09:07
THRISUR 22
3019.1 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
11:05
ERNAKULAM JN 23
3093.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
12:07
ALLEPPEY 24
3150.3 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
12:58
KAYANKULAM JN 25
3193.6 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
13:52
KOLLAM JN 26
3234.5 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
15:45
KOCHUVELI 27
3292.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12484 Asr Kcvl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 05:55 5 No
BEAS (BEAS) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:05 15 mins 10:20 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:20 20 mins 13:40 9 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:49 20 mins 04:09 3 No
SURAT (ST) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 6 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 05:07 3 mins 05:10 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 6 No
THRISUR (TCR) 09:07 3 mins 09:10 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 12:07 3 mins 12:10 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:52 3 mins 13:55 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 15:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name