Train Time Table

Amritsar Express (12483) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
10:05
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
10:43
KAYANKULAM JN 3
98.4 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
11:28
ALLEPPEY 4
141.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
12:55
ERNAKULAM JN 5
198.9 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
14:02
THRISUR 6
272.9 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
15:00
SHORANUR JN 7
306.0 Kms| PF #6 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
16:22
KOZHIKODE 8
392.2 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
17:52
KANNUR 9
481.2 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
18:48
KASARAGOD 10
567.3 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
20:05
MANGALORE JN 11
614.5 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
21:44
UDUPI 12
676.9 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
01:20
MADGAON 13
927.7 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
05:00
RATNAGIRI 14
1163.8 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
06:15
CHIPLUN 15
1239.2 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
10:55
PANVEL 16
1442.0 Kms| PF #5 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:40
VASAI ROAD 17
1505.2 Kms| PF #6 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
15:42
SURAT 18
1721.2 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
18:50
VADODARA JN 19
1850.9 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
02:55
KOTA JN 20
2378.2 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
10:50
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 21
2836.5 Kms| PF #3 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
11:20
NEW DELHI 22
2843.7 Kms| PF #5 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
14:50
AMBALA CANT JN 23
3042.9 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
17:06
LUDHIANA JN 24
3156.5 Kms| PF #2 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
18:10
JALANDHAR CITY 25
3213.5 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
18:47
BEAS 26
3249.7 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
19:45
AMRITSAR JN 27
3292.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12483 Amritsar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 09:15 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:05 3 mins 10:08 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 6 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 17:52 3 mins 17:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 6 No
SURAT (ST) 15:42 5 mins 15:47 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:50 20 mins 19:10 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:20 30 mins 11:50 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 14:50 15 mins 15:05 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 17:06 10 mins 17:16 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 19:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name