Train Time Table

Suryanagari Express (12480) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
13:57
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #6 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
17:15
SURAT 3
252.1 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
17:54
ANKLESHWAR JN 4
302.0 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
19:13
VADODARA JN 5
381.8 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:49
ANAND JN 6
416.4 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
21:05
AHMEDABAD JN 7
480.9 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
22:28
MAHESANA JN 8
549.7 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
00:29
PALANPUR JN 9
614.5 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
01:20
ABU ROAD 10
667.1 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
02:07
PINDWARA 11
710.8 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
02:37
JAWAI BANDH 12
749.8 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:53
FALNA 13
766.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
03:08
RANI 14
780.4 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
04:30
MARWAR JN 15
832.5 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
05:09
PALI MARWAR 16
863.5 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
05:45
LUNI JN 17
904.6 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
06:30
JODHPUR JN 18
936.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12480 Suryanagari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 13:30 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 6 No
SURAT (ST) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:13 5 mins 19:18 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:49 1 min 19:50 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
FALNA (FA) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
RANI (RANI) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 05:09 5 mins 05:14 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 05:45 3 mins 05:48 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 06:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name