Train Time Table

Svdk Jam Express (12478) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
09:36
UDHAMPUR 2
24.7 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
10:50
JAMMU TAWI 3
77.8 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
12:13
KATHUA 4
153.9 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
12:55
PATHANKOT CANTT 5
177.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
14:45
JALANDHAR CANT 6
289.6 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
15:45
LUDHIANA JN 7
342.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:40
AMBALA CANT JN 8
455.6 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
19:22
PANIPAT JN 9
564.9 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
20:58
SUBZI MANDI 10
650.7 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
21:30
NEW DELHI 11
654.7 Kms| PF #8 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
23:59
MATHURA JN 12
796.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
00:33
BHARATPUR JN 13
829.5 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
02:28
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
1012.4 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
03:45
KOTA JN 15
1120.2 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
04:50
RAMGANJ MANDI 16
1192.5 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
05:14
BHAWANI MANDI 17
1220.6 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
06:19
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 18
1305.6 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
07:20
NAGDA JN 19
1345.7 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
08:00
RATLAM JN 20
1386.9 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
09:13
MEGHNAGAR 21
1467.5 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
09:43
DAHOD 22
1500.7 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
11:03
GODHRA JN 23
1573.8 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
12:10
VADODARA JN 24
1647.6 Kms| PF #7 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
13:01
ANAND JN 25
1682.2 Kms| PF #3 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
13:18
NADIAD JN 26
1700.9 Kms| PF #2 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
14:15
AHMEDABAD JN 27
1746.7 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
15:40
VIRAMGAM JN 28
1811.8 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
16:47
SURENDRANAGAR 29
1877.3 Kms| PF #3 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
17:55
WANKANER JN 30
1951.4 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
19:03
RAJKOT JN 31
1993.4 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
20:28
HAPA 32
2069.3 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
21:00
JAMNAGAR 33
2077.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12478 Svdk Jam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 09:10 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 10:50 20 mins 11:10 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 2 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 8 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 23:59 6 mins 00:05 2 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 3 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 12:10 15 mins 12:25 7 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 13:01 1 min 13:02 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 13:18 1 min 13:19 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:15 20 mins 14:35 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 3 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 19:03 5 mins 19:08 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name