Train Time Table

Hapa Svdk Express (12475) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HAPA
START
HAPA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
06:48
RAJKOT JN 2
76.0 Kms| PF #3 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
07:31
WANKANER JN 3
117.9 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
08:39
SURENDRANAGAR 4
192.0 Kms| PF #3 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
09:53
VIRAMGAM JN 5
257.5 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
11:05
AHMEDABAD JN 6
322.7 Kms| PF #5 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
12:11
NADIAD JN 7
368.4 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
12:31
ANAND JN 8
387.2 Kms| PF #4 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
13:20
VADODARA JN 9
422.7 Kms| PF #7 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
14:56
GODHRA JN 10
496.4 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
15:58
DAHOD 11
569.6 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
16:23
MEGHNAGAR 12
602.8 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
17:50
RATLAM JN 13
683.5 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
18:58
NAGDA JN 14
724.6 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
19:27
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 15
764.7 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
20:04
SHAMGARH 16
816.4 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
20:44
RAMGANJ MANDI 17
877.8 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
21:40
KOTA JN 18
950.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 19
1057.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
01:09
BHARATPUR JN 20
1240.8 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:55
MATHURA JN 21
1274.3 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:10
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 22
1408.3 Kms| PF #3 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
04:35
NEW DELHI 23
1415.5 Kms| PF #8 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
06:01
PANIPAT JN 24
1505.3 Kms| PF #3 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
07:55
AMBALA CANT JN 25
1614.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
09:43
LUDHIANA JN 26
1728.3 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
10:45
JALANDHAR CANT 27
1780.6 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
12:35
PATHANKOT CANTT 28
1893.3 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
13:08
KATHUA 29
1916.4 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
14:35
JAMMU TAWI 30
1992.5 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
15:55
UDHAMPUR 31
2045.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
17:10
S M V D KATRA 32
2070.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12475 Hapa Svdk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HAPA (HAPA) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 06:48 5 mins 06:53 3 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 11:05 20 mins 11:25 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 13:20 15 mins 13:35 7 Yes
GODHRA JN (GDA) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 01:09 1 min 01:10 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 3 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:35 15 mins 04:50 8 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:43 10 mins 09:53 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 2 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 17:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name