Train Time Table

Hapa Svdk Express (12475) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HAPA
START
HAPA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
06:48
RAJKOT JN 2
76.0 Kms| PF #3 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
07:31
WANKANER JN 3
117.9 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
08:39
SURENDRANAGAR 4
192.0 Kms| PF #3 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
09:53
VIRAMGAM JN 5
257.5 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
11:05
AHMEDABAD JN 6
322.7 Kms| PF #5 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
12:11
NADIAD JN 7
368.4 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
12:31
ANAND JN 8
387.2 Kms| PF #4 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
13:17
CHHAYAPURI 9
419.1 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
14:56
GODHRA JN 10
485.2 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
15:58
DAHOD 11
558.3 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
16:23
MEGHNAGAR 12
591.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
17:50
RATLAM JN 13
672.2 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
18:58
NAGDA JN 14
713.3 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
19:27
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 15
753.4 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
20:04
SHAMGARH 16
805.1 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
20:44
RAMGANJ MANDI 17
866.5 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
21:40
KOTA JN 18
938.7 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 19
1046.6 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
01:09
BHARATPUR JN 20
1229.5 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:55
MATHURA JN 21
1263.0 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:10
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 22
1397.0 Kms| PF #3 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
04:35
NEW DELHI 23
1404.3 Kms| PF #8 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
06:01
PANIPAT JN 24
1494.1 Kms| PF #3 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
07:55
AMBALA CANT JN 25
1603.4 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
09:43
LUDHIANA JN 26
1717.0 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
10:45
JALANDHAR CANT 27
1769.4 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
12:35
PATHANKOT CANTT 28
1882.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
13:08
KATHUA 29
1905.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
14:35
JAMMU TAWI 30
1981.2 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
15:55
UDHAMPUR 31
2034.3 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
17:10
S M V D KATRA 32
2059.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12475 Hapa Svdk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HAPA (HAPA) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 06:48 5 mins 06:53 3 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 11:05 20 mins 11:25 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 01:09 1 min 01:10 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:35 15 mins 04:50 8 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:43 10 mins 09:53 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 2 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 17:10 End --------- 1 No

12475 Hapa Svdk Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hapa Svdk Express (12475) train on RailYatri?

A) Hapa Svdk Express (12475) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hapa Svdk Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hapa Svdk Express (12475) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hapa Svdk Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hapa Svdk Express (12475)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hapa Svdk Express (12475) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hapa Svdk Express (12475) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hapa Svdk Express (12475)?

A) Hapa Svdk Express (12475) runs from HAPA to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hapa Svdk Express (12475) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hapa Svdk Express (12475)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hapa Svdk Express (12475) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name