Train Time Table

Sarvodaya Express (12474) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
09:36
UDHAMPUR 2
24.7 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
10:50
JAMMU TAWI 3
77.8 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
12:13
KATHUA 4
153.8 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
12:55
PATHANKOT CANTT 5
177.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZA
13:46
DASUYA 6
232.2 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
14:45
JALANDHAR CANT 7
289.6 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
15:45
LUDHIANA JN 8
342.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:50
AMBALA CANT JN 9
455.6 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
19:22
PANIPAT JN 10
564.9 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
20:58
SUBZI MANDI 11
650.7 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
21:30
NEW DELHI 12
654.7 Kms| PF #8 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
23:59
MATHURA JN 13
796.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
02:28
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
1012.4 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
03:45
KOTA JN 15
1120.3 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
04:50
RAMGANJ MANDI 16
1192.5 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
05:38
SHAMGARH 17
1253.9 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
06:19
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 18
1305.6 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
07:20
NAGDA JN 19
1345.7 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
08:00
RATLAM JN 20
1386.8 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
09:13
MEGHNAGAR 21
1467.5 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
09:43
DAHOD 22
1500.7 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
11:03
GODHRA JN 23
1573.8 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
11:55
CHHAYAPURI 24
1639.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
12:39
ANAND JN 25
1671.8 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
12:56
NADIAD JN 26
1690.6 Kms| PF #2 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
14:05
AHMEDABAD JN 27
1736.3 Kms| PF #5 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
15:36
VIRAMGAM JN 28
1801.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
16:39
DHRANGDHRA 29
1867.0 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
18:38
SAMAKHIALI JN 30
1983.7 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIMB
20:00
GANDHIDHAM BG 31
2036.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12474 Sarvodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 09:10 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 10:50 20 mins 11:10 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 2 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 8 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 23:59 6 mins 00:05 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 12:39 1 min 12:40 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:56 1 min 12:57 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:05 20 mins 14:25 5 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:36 4 mins 15:40 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name