Train Time Table

Sarvodaya Express (12473) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
06:24
SAMAKHIALI JN 2
53.0 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
08:08
DHRANGDHRA 3
169.7 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
09:28
VIRAMGAM JN 4
235.2 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
11:05
AHMEDABAD JN 5
300.4 Kms| PF #5 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
12:11
NADIAD JN 6
346.1 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
12:31
ANAND JN 7
364.9 Kms| PF #4 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
13:17
CHHAYAPURI 8
396.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
14:56
GODHRA JN 9
462.9 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
15:58
DAHOD 10
536.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
16:23
MEGHNAGAR 11
569.2 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
17:50
RATLAM JN 12
649.9 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
18:58
NAGDA JN 13
691.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
19:27
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 14
731.1 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
20:04
SHAMGARH 15
782.8 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
20:44
RAMGANJ MANDI 16
844.2 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
21:35
KOTA JN 17
916.4 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
1024.3 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:55
MATHURA JN 19
1240.7 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:12
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20
1374.7 Kms| PF #3 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
04:35
NEW DELHI 21
1382.0 Kms| PF #8 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
06:01
PANIPAT JN 22
1471.8 Kms| PF #3 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
07:55
AMBALA CANT JN 23
1581.1 Kms| PF #7 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
09:43
LUDHIANA JN 24
1694.7 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
10:45
JALANDHAR CANT 25
1747.1 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
11:40
DASUYA 26
1804.5 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
12:35
PATHANKOT CANTT 27
1859.7 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
13:08
KATHUA 28
1882.9 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
14:35
JAMMU TAWI 29
1958.9 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
15:55
UDHAMPUR 30
2012.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
17:10
S M V D KATRA 31
2036.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12473 Sarvodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 11:05 20 mins 11:25 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:35 15 mins 04:50 8 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:43 10 mins 09:53 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 2 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 17:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name