Train Time Table

Swaraj Express (12471) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
08:25
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #6 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
09:18
PALGHAR 3
75.4 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
10:18
VAPI 4
156.9 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
11:42
SURAT 5
252.1 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
12:32
BHARUCH JN 6
311.3 Kms| PF #3 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
13:33
VADODARA JN 7
381.8 Kms| PF #2 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
14:56
GODHRA JN 8
455.6 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
15:58
DAHOD 9
528.8 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
16:23
MEGHNAGAR 10
561.9 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
17:50
RATLAM JN 11
642.6 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
18:55
NAGDA JN 12
683.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
19:27
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 13
723.8 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
20:21
BHAWANI MANDI 14
808.8 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
21:35
KOTA JN 15
909.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 16
1017.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:55
MATHURA JN 17
1233.4 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:12
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18
1367.4 Kms| PF #3 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
04:35
NEW DELHI 19
1374.7 Kms| PF #8 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
06:01
PANIPAT JN 20
1464.5 Kms| PF #3 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
07:55
AMBALA CANT JN 21
1573.8 Kms| PF #7 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
09:43
LUDHIANA JN 22
1687.4 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
10:22
PHAGWARA JN 23
1723.3 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
10:45
JALANDHAR CANT 24
1739.8 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
12:35
PATHANKOT CANTT 25
1852.4 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
13:10
KATHUA 26
1875.6 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
14:35
JAMMU TAWI 27
1951.6 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
15:55
UDHAMPUR 28
2004.7 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
17:10
S M V D KATRA 29
2029.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12471 Swaraj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 07:55 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:25 3 mins 08:28 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
SURAT (ST) 11:42 5 mins 11:47 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 12:32 1 min 12:33 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 13:33 10 mins 13:43 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:35 15 mins 04:50 8 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:43 10 mins 09:53 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 2 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 17:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name