Train Time Table

Jat Cnb Express (12470) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
19:17
PATHANKOT CANTT 2
99.2 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
20:57
JALANDHAR CANT 3
211.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:05
LUDHIANA JN 4
264.2 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:05
AMBALA CANT JN 5
377.8 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
01:30
SAHARANPUR 6
458.8 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
02:25
LAKSAR JN 7
511.5 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:35
MORADABAD 8
652.0 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:08
BAREILLY 9
742.3 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:18
SHAHJEHANPUR 10
813.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
08:06
HARDOI 11
875.7 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:20
BALAMU JN 12
908.8 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
11:38
UNNAO JN 13
1008.8 Kms| PF #4 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
1026.4 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12470 Jat Cnb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 17:45 3 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 19:17 3 mins 19:20 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 3 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:35 8 mins 04:43 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 08:20 20 mins 08:40 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:20 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name