Train Time Table

Cnb Jat Express (12469) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
14:16
UNNAO JN 2
17.5 Kms| PF #4 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
16:20
BALAMU JN 3
117.6 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
17:10
HARDOI 4
150.7 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
18:13
SHAHJEHANPUR 5
213.4 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
19:17
BAREILLY 6
284.1 Kms| PF #2 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
20:52
MORADABAD 7
374.4 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
23:18
LAKSAR JN 8
514.8 Kms| PF #1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
00:25
SAHARANPUR 9
567.6 Kms| PF #5 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
02:03
AMBALA CANT JN 10
648.6 Kms| PF #7 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:53
LUDHIANA JN 11
762.2 Kms| PF #2 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
04:57
JALANDHAR CANT 12
814.6 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
06:42
PATHANKOT CANTT 13
927.2 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
08:35
JAMMU TAWI 14
1026.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12469 Cnb Jat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 13:50 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 4 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 16:20 25 mins 16:45 3 Yes
HARDOI (HRI) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 20:52 8 mins 21:00 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 23:18 3 mins 23:21 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:03 10 mins 02:13 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:53 8 mins 04:01 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 06:42 3 mins 06:45 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 08:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name