Train Time Table

Leelan Express (12468) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
17:03
ASALPUR JOBNER 2
36.7 Kms| PF #3 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
17:28
PHULERA JN 3
54.6 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
17:39
SAMBHAR LAKE 4
62.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
18:16
KUCHAMAN CITY 5
105.5 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
18:29
MAKRANA JN 6
119.4 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCH
18:57
GACHHIPURA 7
148.1 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
19:11
DEGANA JN 8
163.1 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
19:33
REN 9
189.9 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
20:00
MERTA ROAD JN 10
207.1 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDW
20:45
MARWAR MUNDWA 11
246.4 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
21:08
NAGAUR 12
264.1 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
21:52
NOKHA 13
315.8 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
22:19
DESHNOK 14
347.9 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
22:55
BIKANER JN 15
380.0 Kms| PF #6 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
23:15
LALGARH JN 16
383.9 Kms| PF #2 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYT
23:51
KOLAYAT 17
430.0 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
01:37
PHALODI JN 18
542.2 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDRA
02:15
RAMDEVRA 19
588.8 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AQG
02:32
ASHAPURA GOMAT 20
596.2 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBLT
03:24
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 21
635.1 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSM
04:50
JAISALMER 22
698.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12468 Leelan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 16:35 2 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 17:03 1 min 17:04 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
REN (REN) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 2 No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 21:08 5 mins 21:13 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 22:19 2 mins 22:21 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 6 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 2 No
KOLAYAT (KLYT) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
JAISALMER (JSM) 04:50 End --------- 3 No

12468 Leelan Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Leelan Express (12468) train on RailYatri?

A) Leelan Express (12468) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Leelan Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Leelan Express (12468) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Leelan Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Leelan Express (12468)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Leelan Express (12468) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Leelan Express (12468) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Leelan Express (12468)?

A) Leelan Express (12468) runs from JAIPUR to JAISALMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Leelan Express (12468) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Leelan Express (12468)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Leelan Express (12468) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name