Train Time Table

Leelan Express (12468) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
16:41
ASALPUR JOBNER 2
36.7 Kms| PF #3 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
17:08
PHULERA JN 3
54.6 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
17:17
SAMBHAR LAKE 4
62.2 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
17:51
KUCHAMAN CITY 5
105.5 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
18:03
MAKRANA JN 6
119.4 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCH
18:28
GACHHIPURA 7
148.1 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
18:45
DEGANA JN 8
163.1 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
19:07
REN 9
189.9 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
19:25
MERTA ROAD JN 10
207.1 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDW
20:01
MARWAR MUNDWA 11
246.4 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
20:25
NAGAUR 12
264.1 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
21:07
NOKHA 13
315.8 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
21:34
DESHNOK 14
347.9 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
22:55
BIKANER JN 15
380.0 Kms| PF #6 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
23:15
LALGARH JN 16
383.9 Kms| PF #2 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYT
23:51
KOLAYAT 17
430.0 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
01:37
PHALODI JN 18
542.2 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDRA
02:15
RAMDEVRA 19
588.8 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AQG
02:32
ASHAPURA GOMAT 20
596.2 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBLT
03:24
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 21
635.1 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSM
04:50
JAISALMER 22
697.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12468 Leelan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 16:15 2 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 2 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
REN (REN) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 2 No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 6 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 2 No
KOLAYAT (KLYT) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
JAISALMER (JSM) 04:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name