Train Time Table

Intercity Express (12466) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
05:57
RAIKA BAGH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
06:53
GOTAN 3
83.1 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
07:17
MERTA ROAD JN 4
102.9 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
07:35
REN 5
120.2 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
07:52
DEGANA JN 6
146.9 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
08:37
MAKRANA JN 7
190.6 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
08:54
KUCHAMAN CITY 8
204.5 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
09:09
NAWA CITY 9
220.2 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
09:31
SAMBHAR LAKE 10
247.9 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
10:05
PHULERA JN 11
255.4 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
10:50
JAIPUR 12
310.1 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
11:14
DURGAPURA 13
317.5 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
11:54
BANSTHALI NIWAI 14
376.1 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISA
12:16
ISARDA 15
402.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
12:38
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 16
419.9 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
13:15
SAWAI MADHOPUR 17
441.9 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
13:51
INDARGARH 18
478.3 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
14:02
LAKHERI 19
489.2 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
14:45
KOTA JN 20
549.8 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKNT
15:08
DAKANIYA TALAV 21
559.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
15:58
RAMGANJ MANDI 22
622.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
16:21
BHAWANI MANDI 23
650.2 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOH
16:39
GAROT 24
672.8 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
16:48
SHAMGARH 25
683.4 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVA
17:09
SUWASRA 26
697.1 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
17:31
CHAU MAHLA 27
712.5 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
18:04
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 28
735.1 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEP
18:34
MAHIDPUR ROAD 29
758.1 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
19:15
NAGDA JN 30
775.2 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
20:35
UJJAIN JN 31
830.7 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
21:41
DEWAS 32
871.3 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
22:25
INDORE JN BG 33
910.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12466 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 05:50 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 05:57 1 min 05:58 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 1 No
REN (REN) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:50 15 mins 11:05 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 4 Yes
INDARGARH (IDG) 13:51 1 min 13:52 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 14:02 1 min 14:03 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
GAROT (GOH) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 17:31 1 min 17:32 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:15 25 mins 19:40 3 Yes
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 22:25 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name