Train Time Table

Ranthambore Express (12465) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
06:39
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
07:35
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
09:00
NAGDA JN 4
134.9 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEP
09:39
MAHIDPUR ROAD 5
152.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
09:56
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 6
175.0 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
10:15
CHAU MAHLA 7
197.6 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVA
10:29
SUWASRA 8
213.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
10:41
SHAMGARH 9
226.7 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOH
10:52
GAROT 10
237.3 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
11:09
BHAWANI MANDI 11
260.0 Kms| PF #2 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
11:31
RAMGANJ MANDI 12
288.1 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKNT
12:16
DAKANIYA TALAV 13
351.1 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
12:30
KOTA JN 14
360.3 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
13:24
LAKHERI 15
420.9 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
13:36
INDARGARH 16
431.8 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
14:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 17
468.2 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
14:54
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 18
490.2 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISA
15:10
ISARDA 19
508.1 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
15:33
BANSTHALI NIWAI 20
534.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
16:14
DURGAPURA 21
592.6 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
16:45
JAIPUR 22
600.0 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
17:49
PHULERA JN 23
654.7 Kms| PF #3 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
18:00
SAMBHAR LAKE 24
662.2 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
18:24
NAWA CITY 25
689.9 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
18:39
KUCHAMAN CITY 26
705.6 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
18:54
MAKRANA JN 27
719.5 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
19:26
DEGANA JN 28
763.2 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
19:50
REN 29
789.9 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
20:14
MERTA ROAD JN 30
807.2 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
20:44
GOTAN 31
827.0 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
22:00
RAIKA BAGH 32
908.1 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
22:35
JODHPUR JN 33
910.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12465 Ranthambore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 09:00 25 mins 09:25 1 Yes
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 2 No
GAROT (GOH) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 Yes
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 16:45 15 mins 17:00 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 3 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
REN (REN) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 20:14 5 mins 20:19 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 22:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name