Train Time Table

Mandor Express (12462) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
20:44
GOTAN 2
83.1 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
21:10
MERTA ROAD JN 3
102.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
21:45
DEGANA JN 4
146.9 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
22:23
MAKRANA JN 5
190.6 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
22:39
KUCHAMAN CITY 6
204.5 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
00:50
JAIPUR 7
310.1 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
01:43
DAUSA 8
371.6 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
02:20
BANDIKUI JN 9
400.3 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
03:10
ALWAR 10
461.2 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
04:53
REWARI 11
535.7 Kms| PF #5 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
05:13
PATAUDI ROAD 12
557.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
05:30
GARHI HARSARU 13
577.1 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
05:41
GURGAON 14
587.0 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
06:01
DELHI CANTT 15
604.0 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
06:40
OLD DELHI 16
618.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12462 Mandor Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 19:45 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 21:45 3 mins 21:48 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 22:23 3 mins 22:26 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 03:10 3 mins 03:13 1 No
REWARI (RE) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 5 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 06:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name