Train Time Table

Mandor Express (12461) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
21:48
DELHI CANTT 2
14.1 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
21:56
PALAM 3
17.8 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
22:05
BIJWASAN 4
24.5 Kms| PF #2 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
22:14
GURGAON 5
31.1 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
22:25
GARHI HARSARU 6
41.0 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
22:42
PATAUDI ROAD 7
61.1 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
23:23
REWARI 8
82.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
00:14
ALWAR 9
156.9 Kms| PF #2 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
00:59
BANDIKUI JN 10
217.8 Kms| PF #2 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
01:23
DAUSA 11
246.5 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
02:35
JAIPUR 12
308.0 Kms| PF #5 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
04:18
KUCHAMAN CITY 13
413.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
04:35
MAKRANA JN 14
427.4 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
05:07
DEGANA JN 15
471.1 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
05:48
MERTA ROAD JN 16
515.1 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
06:08
GOTAN 17
535.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
08:00
JODHPUR JN 18
618.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12461 Mandor Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 21:20 3 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
PALAM (PM) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 2 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
REWARI (RE) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 00:14 3 mins 00:17 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 5 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 04:35 3 mins 04:38 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 05:07 3 mins 05:10 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 05:48 5 mins 05:53 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 08:00 End --------- 1 No

12461 Mandor Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mandor Express (12461) train on RailYatri?

A) Mandor Express (12461) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mandor Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mandor Express (12461) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mandor Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mandor Express (12461)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mandor Express (12461) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mandor Express (12461) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mandor Express (12461)?

A) Mandor Express (12461) runs from OLD DELHI to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mandor Express (12461) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mandor Express (12461)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mandor Express (12461) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name