Train Time Table

Mandor Express (12461) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
21:48
DELHI CANTT 2
14.1 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
21:56
PALAM 3
17.8 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
22:05
BIJWASAN 4
24.5 Kms| PF #2 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
22:14
GURGAON 5
31.1 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
22:25
GARHI HARSARU 6
41.0 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
22:42
PATAUDI ROAD 7
61.1 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
23:23
REWARI 8
82.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
00:14
ALWAR 9
156.9 Kms| PF #2 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
00:59
BANDIKUI JN 10
217.8 Kms| PF #2 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
01:23
DAUSA 11
246.5 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
02:35
JAIPUR 12
308.0 Kms| PF #5 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
04:18
KUCHAMAN CITY 13
413.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
04:35
MAKRANA JN 14
427.4 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
05:07
DEGANA JN 15
471.1 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
05:48
MERTA ROAD JN 16
515.1 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
06:08
GOTAN 17
535.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
08:00
JODHPUR JN 18
618.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12461 Mandor Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 21:20 3 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
PALAM (PM) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 2 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
REWARI (RE) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 00:14 3 mins 00:17 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 5 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 04:35 3 mins 04:38 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 05:07 3 mins 05:10 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 05:48 5 mins 05:53 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 08:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name