Train Time Table

Bkn Dee Sf Express (12456) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
16:55
LALGARH JN 2
3.9 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
17:53
LUNKARANSAR 3
79.7 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
19:30
SURATGARH JN 4
181.9 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JES
20:01
JAITSAR 5
207.3 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
20:29
RAI SINGH NAGAR 6
238.1 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJS
20:45
GAJSINGHPUR 7
251.6 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
21:06
SHRI KARANPUR 8
272.3 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KESR
21:29
KESRI SINGHPUR 9
294.4 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGNR
22:20
SHRI GANGANAGAR 10
319.2 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
23:22
ABOHAR 11
372.3 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
23:57
MALOUT 12
401.8 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDB
00:12
GIDDARBAHA 13
417.9 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
00:50
BATHINDA JN 14
445.5 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUL
01:26
RAMPURA PHUL 15
478.0 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNN
01:53
BARNALA 16
510.2 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
02:33
DHURI JN 17
540.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
02:58
SANGRUR 18
557.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
04:00
JAKHAL JN 19
607.6 Kms| PF #2 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
05:02
JIND JN 20
679.5 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
05:54
ROHTAK JN 21
736.7 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
07:20
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 22
802.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12456 Bkn Dee Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 16:45 6 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 2 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 3 No
JAITSAR (JES) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
KESRI SINGHPUR (KESR) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 22:20 20 mins 22:40 1 Yes
ABOHAR (ABS) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 1 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 3 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 04:00 4 mins 04:04 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 07:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name