Train Time Table

Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DEE
START
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
23:42
ROHTAK JN 2
65.6 Kms| PF #2 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
00:26
JIND JN 3
122.7 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
01:43
JAKHAL JN 4
194.6 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
02:41
SANGRUR 5
245.2 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
03:00
DHURI JN 6
261.3 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNN
03:22
BARNALA 7
292.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUL
03:50
RAMPURA PHUL 8
324.2 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
04:30
BATHINDA JN 9
356.7 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDB
05:03
GIDDARBAHA 10
384.3 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOT
05:21
MALOUT 11
400.4 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABS
05:53
ABOHAR 12
429.9 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGNR
07:35
SHRI GANGANAGAR 13
483.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KESR
08:16
KESRI SINGHPUR 14
507.8 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRW
08:39
SHRI KARANPUR 15
529.9 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJS
09:00
GAJSINGHPUR 16
550.6 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSNR
09:15
RAI SINGH NAGAR 17
564.1 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JES
09:45
JAITSAR 18
594.9 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
10:15
SURATGARH JN 19
620.3 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
11:31
LUNKARANSAR 20
722.6 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
12:31
LALGARH JN 21
798.3 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
13:20
BIKANER JN 22
802.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12455 Dee Bkn Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) --------- Start 22:45 4 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 1 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 07:35 20 mins 07:55 1 Yes
KESRI SINGHPUR (KESR) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 1 No
GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
JAITSAR (JES) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 13:20 End --------- 1 No

12455 Dee Bkn Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455) train on RailYatri?

A) Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dee Bkn Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dee Bkn Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455)?

A) Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455) runs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dee Bkn Sf Express (12455) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name