Train Time Table

Ndls Rnc Rajdhani (12454) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
20:52
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.2 Kms| PF #4 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
23:00
ALLAHABAD JN 3
634.6 Kms| PF #4 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
787.2 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
04:10
GARWA ROAD 5
1006.1 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
04:47
DALTONGANJ 6
1039.5 Kms| PF #2 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
08:00
BARKAKANA 7
1222.4 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
10:30
RANCHI 8
1340.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12454 Ndls Rnc Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 16:00 14 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 20:52 5 mins 20:57 4 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 3 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 04:47 2 mins 04:49 2 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 10:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name