Train Time Table

Goa Smprk K Express (12450) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
02:50
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.7 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
04:12
PANIPAT JN 3
154.1 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
06:00
NEW DELHI 4
243.9 Kms| PF #6 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
06:30
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 5
251.1 Kms| PF #4 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
13:15
KOTA JN 6
709.4 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:18
VADODARA JN 7
1236.7 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:01
SURAT 8
1366.4 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
03:35
VASAI ROAD 9
1582.6 Kms| PF #7 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
04:55
PANVEL 10
1645.8 Kms| PF #7 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
09:40
RATNAGIRI 11
1924.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PERN
13:30
PERNEM 12
2103.1 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
13:44
THIVIM 13
2114.0 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
14:06
KARMALI 14
2131.4 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
15:40
MADGAON 15
2160.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12450 Goa Smprk K Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 02:05 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 6 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:30 12 mins 06:42 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:18 18 mins 21:36 1 No
SURAT (ST) 00:01 5 mins 00:06 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 7 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 15:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name