Train Time Table

U P Sampark Kranti (12448) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
21:53
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:55
AGRA CANTT 3
187.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
01:55
JHANSI JN 4
403.4 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
03:26
MAU RANIPUR 5
467.5 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
03:51
HARPALPUR 6
488.3 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLAR
04:24
KULPAHAR 7
519.6 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
04:45
MAHOBA 8
541.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
06:10
BANDA JN 9
594.5 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
06:43
ATARRA 10
626.5 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
07:12
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 11
663.5 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:45
MANIKPUR JN 12
694.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12448 U P Sampark Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 20:10 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 01:55 20 mins 02:15 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 04:45 25 mins 05:10 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 06:10 8 mins 06:18 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 07:12 5 mins 07:17 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:45 End --------- 1 No

12448 U P Sampark Kranti Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the U P Sampark Kranti (12448) train on RailYatri?

A) U P Sampark Kranti (12448) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of U P Sampark Kranti:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the U P Sampark Kranti (12448) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On U P Sampark Kranti train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of U P Sampark Kranti (12448)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in U P Sampark Kranti (12448) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of U P Sampark Kranti (12448) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of U P Sampark Kranti (12448)?

A) U P Sampark Kranti (12448) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MANIKPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of U P Sampark Kranti (12448) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of U P Sampark Kranti (12448)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of U P Sampark Kranti (12448) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name