Train Time Table

U P Sampark Kranti (12447) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MKP
START
MANIKPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
17:32
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 2
30.8 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
18:03
ATARRA 3
67.8 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
18:35
BANDA JN 4
99.8 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
19:35
MAHOBA 5
153.3 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
20:22
KULPAHAR 6
174.7 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
20:55
HARPALPUR 7
206.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
21:20
MAU RANIPUR 8
226.7 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:00
JHANSI JN 9
290.9 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:10
AGRA CANTT 10
506.5 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:59
MATHURA JN 11
560.3 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
05:25
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 12
694.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12447 U P Sampark Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) --------- Start 17:05 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 17:32 5 mins 17:37 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 18:35 8 mins 18:43 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 19:35 25 mins 20:00 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:00 20 mins 23:20 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 1 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 05:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name