Train Time Table

Uttar S Kranti (12445) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
22:02
PANIPAT JN 2
89.8 Kms| PF #3 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
23:50
AMBALA CANT JN 3
199.1 Kms| PF #7 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
01:30
LUDHIANA JN 4
312.7 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:32
JALANDHAR CANT 5
365.1 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
04:20
PATHANKOT CANTT 6
477.7 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
04:53
KATHUA 7
500.9 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
06:15
JAMMU TAWI 8
576.9 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNVL
07:16
MANWAL 9
608.5 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMJK
07:33
RAM NAGAR J K 10
620.5 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
07:55
UDHAMPUR 11
630.0 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
08:40
S M V D KATRA 12
654.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12445 Uttar S Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 20:50 15 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
MANWAL (MNVL) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 08:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name