Train Time Table

Anvt Hlz S F Express (12444) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
19:42
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
427.9 Kms| PF #5 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
04:00
ALLAHABAD JN 4
622.3 Kms| PF #4 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
775.0 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
09:20
GAYA JN 6
980.1 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
12:20
GOMOH JN 7
1149.8 Kms| PF #4 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNF
12:38
KHANUDIH 8
1160.3 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
14:38
PURULIA JN 9
1242.1 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
16:15
TATANAGAR JN 10
1331.0 Kms| PF #4 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
18:10
KHARAGPUR JN 11
1464.7 Kms| PF #5 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
18:58
PANSKURA 12
1509.1 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMZ
19:24
TAMLUK 13
1533.0 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLZ
20:30
HALDIA 14
1578.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12444 Anvt Hlz S F Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 19:10 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 5 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:28 10 mins 06:38 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 4 No
KHANUDIH (KNF) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 3 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 5 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 2 No
HALDIA (HLZ) 20:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name