Train Time Table

Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HLZ
START
HALDIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMZ
09:10
TAMLUK 2
45.2 Kms| PF #3 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
09:41
PANSKURA 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
10:30
KHARAGPUR JN 4
113.5 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
12:45
TATANAGAR JN 5
247.1 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
14:30
PURULIA JN 6
336.1 Kms| PF #3 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNF
16:31
KHANUDIH 7
417.8 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
17:10
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 8
428.4 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
20:16
GAYA JN 9
598.1 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 10
803.1 Kms| PF #7 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
01:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 11
955.7 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
1150.2 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
11:20
GHAZIABAD 13
1565.6 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
11:55
ANAND VIHAR TRM 14
1578.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HALDIA (HLZ) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 3 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 10:30 15 mins 10:45 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 3 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 3 No
KHANUDIH (KNF) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 1 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 20:16 5 mins 20:21 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 7 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 11:55 End --------- 1 No

12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443) train on RailYatri?

A) Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443)?

A) Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443) runs from HALDIA to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf (12443) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name