Train Time Table

Bsp Ndls Raj Express (12441) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
15:30
RAIPUR JN 2
110.8 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
16:25
DURG 3
147.9 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
16:52
RAJ NANDGAON 4
178.3 Kms| PF #2 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
18:22
GONDIA JN 5
282.8 Kms| PF #3 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
20:35
NAGPUR 6
413.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:00
BHOPAL JN 7
803.2 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:25
JHANSI JN 8
1095.1 Kms| PF #4 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
06:40
GWALIOR JN 9
1192.6 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:55
NEW DELHI 10
1505.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 14:00 6 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 1 No
DURG (DURG) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 3 Yes
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name