Train Time Table

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP (12440) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDS
13:46
SADULSHAHR 2
29.1 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
14:25
HANUMANGARH JN 3
66.9 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRA
14:52
SANGARIA 4
93.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBY
15:33
MANDI DABWALI 5
123.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
16:30
BATHINDA JN 6
159.3 Kms| PF #6 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
17:28
RAMPURA PHUL 7
191.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
17:42
TAPA 8
204.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
18:00
BARNALA 9
224.1 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
18:28
DHURI JN 10
254.7 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
18:45
SANGRUR 11
270.8 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
19:48
JAKHAL JN 12
321.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
20:44
JIND JN 13
393.3 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:30
ROHTAK JN 14
450.5 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:15
NEW DELHI 15
521.6 Kms| PF #14 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:28
MATHURA JN 16
662.8 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:10
AGRA CANTT 17
716.6 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
04:16
GWALIOR JN 18
834.8 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:45
JHANSI JN 19
932.3 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:35
BINA JN 20
1085.4 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:45
BHOPAL JN 21
1224.1 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:35
ITARSI JN 22
1316.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
15:15
KHANDWA 23
1499.3 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
17:38
MALKAPUR 24
1665.8 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
19:05
AKOLA JN 25
1755.3 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
20:29
WASHIM 26
1834.4 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
21:09
HINGOLI DECCAN 27
1882.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
22:30
PURNA JN 28
1962.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
23:45
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 29
1993.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 13:25 2 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 - No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 16:30 25 mins 16:55 6 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 - No
BARNALA (BNN) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 4 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 19:48 4 mins 19:52 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:15 30 mins 23:45 14 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:16 5 mins 04:21 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 23:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name