Train Time Table

Nzm Sc Rajdhani (12438) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
20:38
JHANSI JN 2
403.4 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
23:55
BHOPAL JN 3
695.2 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
05:25
NAGPUR 4
1085.5 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
08:15
BALHARSHAH 5
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
11:25
KAZIPET JN 6
1529.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
14:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 7
1660.7 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12438 Nzm Sc Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 15:55 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:38 5 mins 20:43 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 14:00 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name