Train Time Table

Trivandrum Rajdhani (12432) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
15:20
KOTA JN 2
458.2 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:20
VADODARA JN 3
985.6 Kms| PF #3 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
03:05
VASAI ROAD 4
1331.3 Kms| PF #7 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
04:25
PANVEL 5
1394.5 Kms| PF #7 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
09:00
RATNAGIRI 6
1672.7 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
11:06
SAWANTWADI ROAD 7
1833.2 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
12:30
MADGAON 8
1908.8 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
13:40
KARWAR 9
1969.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
16:18
UDUPI 10
2159.6 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
17:40
MANGALORE JN 11
2222.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
18:28
KASARAGOD 12
2269.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
19:42
KANNUR 13
2355.2 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
21:02
KOZHIKODE 14
2444.2 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
22:30
SHORANUR JN 15
2530.5 Kms| PF #6 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
23:23
THRISUR 16
2563.6 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
00:50
ERNAKULAM JN 17
2637.6 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
01:48
ALLEPPEY 18
2694.7 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
03:18
KOLLAM JN 19
2779.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
05:25
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 20
2843.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12432 Trivandrum Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 10:55 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:20 18 mins 22:38 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 7 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:02 3 mins 21:05 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 6 No
THRISUR (TCR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 05:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name