Train Time Table

Rajdhani Express (12431) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
20:05
KOLLAM JN 2
64.6 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
21:28
ALLEPPEY 3
148.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
22:35
ERNAKULAM JN 4
206.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
23:53
THRISSUR 5
280.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
00:45
SHORANUR JN 6
313.1 Kms| PF #6 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
02:02
KOZHIKODE 7
399.3 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
03:17
KANNUR 8
488.3 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
04:24
KASARAGOD 9
574.4 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
05:15
MANGALORE JN 10
621.6 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
06:41
UDUPI 11
684.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
09:01
KARWAR 12
874.6 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
10:00
MADGAON 13
934.8 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
11:11
SAWANTWADI ROAD 14
1010.3 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
13:25
RATNAGIRI 15
1170.8 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
18:05
PANVEL 16
1449.1 Kms| PF #5 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
19:35
VASAI ROAD 17
1512.3 Kms| PF #6 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
00:06
VADODARA JN 18
1858.1 Kms| PF #4 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
06:45
KOTA JN 19
2385.5 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
12:40
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20
2843.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12431 Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 19:15 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 2 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 6 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 02:02 3 mins 02:05 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 03:17 3 mins 03:20 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 04:24 1 min 04:25 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 3 No
UDUPI (UD) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 09:01 1 min 09:02 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 2 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 6 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:06 20 mins 00:26 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 12:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name