Train Time Table

Anvt Rewa Express (12428) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
21:40
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
22:58
ALIGARH JN 3
118.5 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJK
01:50
JHINJHAK 4
364.7 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 5
427.9 Kms| PF #4 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
04:23
FATEHPUR 6
505.6 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRO
05:18
SIRATHU 7
565.4 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
06:40
ALLAHABAD JN 8
622.3 Kms| PF #6 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
07:34
SHANKARGARH 9
667.1 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
07:59
DABHAURA 10
699.6 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:33
MANIKPUR JN 11
722.1 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
09:29
JAITWAR 12
779.6 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
09:50
SATNA 13
799.7 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
11:10
REWA 14
849.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12428 Anvt Rewa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 21:15 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 3 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 01:50 1 min 01:51 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 4 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 6 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
REWA (REWA) 11:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name