• Recent 50 Runs

    Dbrt Rajdhani Express 12423 Time Table (Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12423-Dbrt Rajdhani Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Dbrt Rajdhani Express 12423 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
DBRT - DIBRUGARH TOWN 20:35 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
NTSK - NEW TINSUKIA JN 21:30 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
MXN - MARIANI JN 00:02 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DMV - DIMAPUR 02:06 7 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DPU - DIPHU 02:50 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
LMG - LUMDING JN 03:25 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
CPK - CHAPARMUKH JN 04:43 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
GHY - GUWAHATI 06:40 20 NO OT OT OT OT OT
NBQ - NEW BONGAIGAON 09:20 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KOJ - KOKRAJHAR 09:48 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
NCB - NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:05 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
NJP - NEW JALPAIGURI 13:05 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KNE - KISHANGANJ 14:20 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
KIR - KATIHAR JN 16:10 25 NO OT OT OT OT OT
NNA - NAUGACHIA 17:23 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BJU - BARAUNI JN 19:05 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
PPTA - PATLIPUTRA 21:40 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DNR - DANAPUR 22:05 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 3  
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 00:54 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 02:53 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 05:00 5 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
NDLS - NEW DELHI 10:15 -- NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12423-Dbrt Rajdhani Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.