Train Time Table

Dbrt Rajdhani Express (12423) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRT
START
DIBRUGARH TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
21:30
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
45.7 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
23:50
MARIANI JN 3
202.2 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
02:06
DIMAPUR 4
310.5 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
02:50
DIPHU 5
347.6 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
03:25
LUMDING JN 6
379.9 Kms| PF #4 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
04:45
CHAPARMUKH JN 7
469.4 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
06:38
GUWAHATI 8
560.4 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
09:21
NEW BONGAIGAON 9
717.1 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
09:48
KOKRAJHAR 10
744.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
11:02
NEW COOCH BEHAR 11
842.3 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 12
967.8 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
14:15
KISHANGANJ 13
1055.2 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
16:10
KATIHAR JN 14
1151.6 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
17:22
NAUGACHIA 15
1209.0 Kms| PF #2 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:05
BARAUNI JN 16
1331.4 Kms| PF #4 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
21:40
PATLIPUTRA 17
1439.6 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
22:05
DANAPUR 18
1445.5 Kms| PF #4 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
00:54
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 19
1647.2 Kms| PF #2 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALD
02:50
ALLAHABAD JN 20
1799.8 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
04:57
KANPUR CENTRAL 21
1994.3 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
10:15
NEW DELHI 22
2434.4 Kms| PF #15 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12423 Dbrt Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 02:06 7 mins 02:13 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 4 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:38 20 mins 06:58 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 16:10 25 mins 16:35 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 4 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:54 10 mins 01:04 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:57 5 mins 05:02 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:15 End --------- 15 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name