Train Time Table

Asr Ned Sf Express (12422) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
14:58
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
15:37
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
15:58
PHAGWARA JN 4
99.6 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
16:45
LUDHIANA JN 5
135.5 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
18:15
DHURI JN 6
197.6 Kms| PF #4 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
18:45
SANGRUR 7
213.7 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
19:48
JAKHAL JN 8
264.2 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:30
ROHTAK JN 9
393.3 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:15
NEW DELHI 10
464.4 Kms| PF #6 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:10
AGRA CANTT 11
659.5 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
04:16
GWALIOR JN 12
777.6 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:45
JHANSI JN 13
875.1 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:35
BINA JN 14
1028.3 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:45
BHOPAL JN 15
1167.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:35
ITARSI JN 16
1258.8 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
15:15
KHANDWA 17
1442.2 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
17:38
MALKAPUR 18
1608.7 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
19:05
AKOLA JN 19
1698.1 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
20:29
WASHIM 20
1777.3 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
21:09
HINGOLI DECCAN 21
1825.2 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
22:30
PURNA JN 22
1905.8 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
23:45
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 23
1936.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12422 Asr Ned Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 15:37 5 mins 15:42 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 16:45 15 mins 17:00 3 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 18:15 17 mins 18:32 4 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 19:48 4 mins 19:52 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:15 30 mins 23:45 6 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:16 5 mins 04:21 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 Yes
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 23:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name