Train Time Table

Ned Asr Sup Express (12421) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
11:30
PURNA JN 2
30.4 Kms| PF #4 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
12:59
HINGOLI DECCAN 3
110.9 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
13:49
WASHIM 4
158.9 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
15:55
AKOLA JN 5
238.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
17:03
MALKAPUR 6
327.5 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:10
KHANDWA 7
494.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:30
ITARSI JN 8
677.3 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:20
BHOPAL JN 9
769.2 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
02:33
BINA JN 10
907.9 Kms| PF #4 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:40
JHANSI JN 11
1061.1 Kms| PF #4 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
06:05
GWALIOR JN 12
1158.6 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
09:10
AGRA CANTT 13
1276.7 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:00
NEW DELHI 14
1471.7 Kms| PF #5 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
14:46
ROHTAK JN 15
1542.9 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
17:03
JAKHAL JN 16
1671.9 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
17:46
SANGRUR 17
1722.5 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
18:20
DHURI JN 18
1738.6 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
19:25
LUDHIANA JN 19
1800.7 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
20:06
PHAGWARA JN 20
1836.5 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
20:35
JALANDHAR CITY 21
1857.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
21:12
BEAS 22
1893.9 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
22:05
AMRITSAR JN 23
1936.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12421 Ned Asr Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 4 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 02:33 5 mins 02:38 4 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00 7 mins 13:07 5 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 2 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 17:03 4 mins 17:07 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 3 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 22:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name