Train Time Table

New Delhi Indore Intercity Express (12416) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
22:13
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 2
7.3 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:25
MATHURA JN 3
141.2 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
01:03
BHARATPUR JN 4
174.8 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
01:33
BAYANA JN 5
216.8 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
02:03
SHRI MAHABIRJI 6
259.7 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
02:33
GANGAPUR CITY 7
293.9 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:23
SAWAI MADHOPUR 8
357.6 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
04:40
KOTA JN 9
465.5 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
05:43
RAMGANJ MANDI 10
537.8 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
06:08
BHAWANI MANDI 11
565.9 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOH
06:27
GAROT 12
588.5 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
06:38
SHAMGARH 13
599.1 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVA
06:54
SUWASRA 14
612.9 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMU
07:09
CHAU MAHLA 15
628.2 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
07:30
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 16
650.9 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEP
07:49
MAHIDPUR ROAD 17
673.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
08:45
NAGDA JN 18
691.0 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
10:00
UJJAIN JN 19
746.4 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
10:50
DEWAS 20
787.1 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
11:40
INDORE JN BG 21
825.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 22:00 7 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 2 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
GAROT (GOH) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 08:45 25 mins 09:10 3 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 11:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name